US Privacy Policy Notice

 

Gresham Investment Management LLC (together with its affiliated investment advisers and funds, “Gresham”) considers your privacy our utmost concern. In order to provide you with individualized service, we collect certain nonpublic personal information about you from information you provide on applications or other forms (such as your address and social security number), and information about your account transactions with us (such as purchases, sales and account balances). We may also collect such information through your account inquiries by mail, email, telephone, or website.

We do not disclose any nonpublic personal information about you to anyone, except as permitted by law. So that we may continue to offer you Gresham’s products and services that best meet your investing needs, and to effect transactions that you request or authorize, we may disclose the information we collect, as described above, to companies that perform administrative or marketing services on our behalf (such as administrators to our private funds or third party placement agents that we hire to sell our products). These companies will use this information only for the services for which we hired them, and are not permitted to use or share this information for any other purpose.

If you decide at some point to redeem your investment with Gresham, we will continue to adhere to the privacy policies and practices described in this notice.

With regard to our internal security procedures, we restrict access to your personal and account information to those employees who need to know that information to service your account. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your nonpublic personal information.

If you are a natural person who is resident in the European Union and/or the UK who is any of the following: an investor or prospective investor in any fund or account managed or advised by Gresham, a member, distributor, sales representative, business affiliate, or other representative of any client or prospective client of Gresham, a business contact working with service providers and vendors, or an individual on a Gresham mailing list whose personal information Gresham collects, controls and processes in the conduct of its business, please click here to view Gresham’s GDPR privacy notice.

For information on our use of personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Law of the Cayman Islands, please click here to view Gresham’s Cayman privacy notice.

For information on our use of personal data in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act, please click here to view Gresham’s Privacy Notice for Individuals Residing in California.

Use of Cookies (all jurisdictions)

We use cookies on our website to provide website visitors with a better user experience when they browse our website. Using cookies also enables us to improve our website.

A cookie is a small text file that we store on the browser or the hard drive of your desktop, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. The cookie will help our website, or another website, recognize your desktop, tablet or smartphone the next time you visit. A cookie can contain personal information.

Cookies may be required to operate our website, allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website which may help us improve the design of our website. Cookies may also recognize you when you return to our website, enabling us to personalize our content and remember your preferences, and may be used to record your visit to our website, the pages you visited and the links you followed. We may use this information to provide you with targeted advertising and content we think may interest you. In some cases we may use information from third party cookies to help us with market research or improving the design of our website (for example, allowing us to determine where traffic to our website comes from).

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse all, or some, cookies. If you block all cookies you may find that parts of our website do not work properly, or you may not be able to access our website at all.

 

 

联系我们

有关如何投资我们的策略的其他信息,请致电 +1 212-984-1430联系Gresham,或发送电邮至 investorrelations@greshamllc.com


Gresham Investment Management LLC

257 Park Avenue South, 7th floor

New York, NY 10010